Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

UPDATE: 6/11/18

I WOULD LIKE TO THANK ALL OF YOU FOR A GREAT SEASON.  YOU ALL DID AN AMAZING JOB AT THE FIELDS, AND THE SEASON COULD NOT HAVE HAPPENED WITHOUT YOUR AVAILABILITY AND COMMITMENT TO THE PYS PROGRAM.

THE PAYMENT DETAILS HAVE BEEN FORWARDED TO THE PYS BOARD SO CHECKS CAN BE CUT AND MAILED TO EACH OF YOU FOR THE SEASON.

IF YOU WILL BE 14YRS OLD PRIOR TO 8/1/18 AND ARE INTERESTED IN BECOMING A CERTIFIED REFEREE, PLEASE VISIT THE MASSREF.NET WEBSITE AND CREATE A PROFILE.  YOU WILL BE ABLE TO SIGN UP FOR A COURSE ON THAT SITE.  ONCE YOU COMPLETE THE COURSE, COME BACK HERE AND FILL OUT THE INFORMATION AT THE LINK BELOW.

IF YOU WILL STILL BE UNDER 14 WHEN THE FALL SEASON BEGINS AND WOULD LIKE TO GM AGAIN, PLEASE FILL OUT THE LINK BELOW.

AGAIN, THANK YOU FOR ALL OF YOUR HELP THIS SEASON, I TRULY APPRECIATE IT

 

MIKE                        

LINKS:

I WOULD LIKE TO GM IN THE FALL AS I WON'T BE CERTIFIED AS A REFEREE YET:

http://vid.us/x053v5

I HAVE PASSED MY REFEREE CERTIFICATION AND WANT TO REFEREE IN THE FALL:

http://vid.us/caas5l

 

 

 

ENTER YOUR AVAILABILITY HERE: 

 

Please remember to notify Mike Guimares at 774-200-0120 or mike@remaxspectrum.com

if you cannot work your assigned game.  The earlier the notification, the better.

Not sure where the field is that you are assigned to?  Use this link:

Field Map

 

GAME MANAGER ASSIGNMENTS

 

 

SPRING-2018 ASSIGNMENT - HISTORY

April 7, 2018

NO GAMES

 

April 14, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-1 - MCNAMARA U7G-3 - CANDIDO BEN LYNCH CAROLINE MIRANDA
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-2 - DOTON U7G-4 - LEVY COLIN CANNELL RYAN BARTOLOTTI
10:30am 2C U7B-1 - WILSON U7B-3 - MCDONOGH KALEB WIGGIN CARLEY GOUGH
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-2 - HANNA U7B-4 - ZANESKI DEAN FREELEY CAM REILLY
11:45am 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-3 - HANNON SOFIA ROSAS N/A
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-4 - COUCHON ALLY FLAHERTY N/A
1:00pm 2C ARGENTINA BELGIUM AIDAN LYNCH JOSH PHINNEY
1:00pm 2D GERMANY PORTUGAL MAGGIE EVA MATT WILLSHIRE
2:15pm 2C BRAZIL FRANCE CAITY ABBAN BELLA GILLIS

April 21, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-4 - LEVY U7G-3 - CANDIDO CAROLINE MIRANDA (2) ALLY FLAHERTY (2)
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-2 - DOTON U7G-1 - MCNAMARA MATT WILLSHIRE (2) DEAN FREELEY (2)
10:30am 2C U7B-4 - ZANESKI U7B-3 - MCDONOGH MATT WILLSHIRE (2) ALLY FLAHERTY (2)
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-2 - HANNA U7B-1 - WILSON DEAN FREELEY (2) OPEN
11:45am 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-4 - COUCHON RYAN BARTOLOTTI N/A
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-3 - HANNON CAROLINE MIRANDA (2) N/A
1:00pm 2C PORTUGAL BRAZIL KAITLYN KESARIS ISABELLA GILLIS (2)
1:00pm 2D GERMANY ARGENTINA MAGGIE EVA CAITLIN ABBAN
2:15pm 2C FRANCE BELGIUM ISABELLA GILLIS (2) NICK CHAVEZ
 

April 28, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-2 - DOTON U7G-3 - CANDIDO JACOB HALEY DEAN FREELEY
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-1 - MCNAMARA U7G-4 - LEVY BEN LYNCH KALEB WIGGIN
10:30am 2C U7B-2 - HANNA U7B-3 - MCDONOGH ETHAN MONROE ISABELLA GILLIS
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-1 - WILSON U7B-4 - ZANESKI JOSHUA PHINNEY MATT WILLSHIRE
11:45am 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-2 - BALASCO KATLYN KESARIS N/A
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-3 - HANNON U8G-4 - COUCHON AIDAN LYNCH N/A
1:00pm 2C FRANCE GERMANY CAM REILLY CAITLIN ABBAN
1:00pm 2D PORTUGAL ARGENTINA HARRISON BURKE ADAM WENGRYN
2:15pm 2C BRAZIL BELGIUM ALLY FLAHERTY MAGGIE EVA

 

May 4, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
5pm 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-3 - HANNON JOSHUA PHINNEY N/A
5pm 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-4 - COUCHON ETHAN MONROE N/A

May 5, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-4 - LEVY U7G-2 - DOTON KATLYN KESARIS N/A
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-3 - CANDIDO U7G-1 - MCNAMARA HARRISON BURKE N/A
10:30am 2C U7B-4 - ZANESKI U7B-2 - HANNA ISABELLA GILLIS ADAM WENGRYN
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-3 - MCDONOGH U7B-1 - WILSON ALLY FLAHERTY KALEB WIGGIN

May 12, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-1 - MCNAMARA U7G-2 - DOTON ISABELLA GILLIS N/A
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-3 - CANDIDO U7G-4 - LEVY CAROLINE MIRANDA N/A
10:30am 2C U7B-1 - WILSON U7B-2 - HANNA SOFIA ROSAS MATT LEWIS
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-3 - MCDONOGH U7B-4 - ZANESKI ADAM WENGRYN JOSHUA PHINNEY
11:45am 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-3 - HANNON HARRISON BURKE N/A
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-4 - COUCHON MAGGIE EVA N/A
1:00pm 2C GERMANY BELGIUM COLIN CANNELL DEAN FREELEY
1:00pm 2D FRANCE PORTUGAL ALLY FLAHERTY CAM REILLY
2:15pm 2C ARGENTINA BRAZIL KALEB WIGGIN NICK CHAVEZ

May 18, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
5:30pm 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-2 - BALASCO CAM REILLY N/A

May 19, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-4 - LEVY U7G-1 - MCNAMARA ISABELLA GILLIS N/A
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-3 - CANDIDO U7G-2 - DOTON JOSHUA PHINNEY N/A
10:30am 2C U7B-4 - ZANESKI U7B-1 - WILSON BEN LYNCH DEAN FREELEY
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-3 - MCDONOGH U7B-2 - HANNA COLIN CANNELL MATT WILLSHIRE
11:45AM 2D-1 MOVED-FRIDAY      
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-3 - HANNON U8G-4 - COUCHON JACOB HALEY N/A
1:00pm 2C BRAZIL PORTUGAL CARLEY GOUGH KALEB WIGGIN
1:00pm 2D FRANCE BELGIUM MATT LEWIS
2:15pm 2C ARGENTINA GERMANY NICHOLAS CHAVEZ HARRISON BURKE
 

May 26, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
9:15am 2D-1 U7G-1 - MCNAMARA U7G-3 - CANDIDO COLIN CANNELL N/A
9:15am 2D-2 U7G-2 - DOTON U7G-4 - LEVY ISABELLA GILLIS N/A
10:30am 2C U7B-1 - WILSON U7B-3 - MCDONOGH MATT WILLSHIRE HARRISON BURKE
10:30am 2D-2 U7B-2 - HANNA U7B-4 - ZANESKI JOSH PHINNEY N/A
11:45AM 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-3 - HANNON JACOB HALEY N/A
11:45am 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-4 - COUCHON MAGGIE EVA N/A
1:00pm 2C PORTUGAL BELGIUM DEAN FREELEY N/A
1:00pm 2D GERMANY BRAZIL CAM REILLY
2:15pm 2C FRANCE ARGENTINA NICK CHAVEZ MATT LEWIS

June 2, 2018

TIME FIELD TEAM 1 TEAM 2 GM 1 GM 2
12:00pm 2D-1 U8G-1 - GIESE U8G-4 - COUCHON CAM REILLY N/A
12:00pm 2D-2 U8G-2 - BALASCO U8G-3 - HANNON N/A
1:00pm 2C BELGIUM ARGENTINA MATT LEWIS ISABELLA GILLIS
1:00pm 2D PORTUGAL GERMANY CAITY ABBAN N/A
2:15pm 2C BRAZIL FRANCE KATLYN KESARIS MATT WILLSHIRE
3:30pm 2D-1 U7G-4 - LEVY U7G-3 - CANDIDO COLIN CANNELL N/A
3:30pm 2D-2 U7G-2 - DOTON U7G-1 - MCNAMARA MATT WILLSHIRE N/A
4:45pm 2C U7B-4 - ZANESKI U7B-3 - MCDONOGH NICK CHAVEZ
4:45pm 2D-2 U7B-2 - HANNA U7B-1 - WILSON COLIN CANNELL N/A
 

 

June 9, 2018 - HIGH SCHOOL TURF FIELD

TIME   FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
5:00pm   CAM REILLY ISABELLA GILLIS JOSHUA PHINNEY MATT WILLSHIRE
6:00pm   MATT MCAULIFFE ISABELLA GILLIS

JOSHUA PHINNEY

MATT WILLSHIRE
7:00pm   MATT MCAULIFFE KALEB WIGGIN SOFIA ROSAS HARRISON BURKE
8:00pm   HARRISON BURKE KALEB WIGGIN N/A N/A